Voting top 20 counties in Texas; some counties may be missing one day.

CountyD or REarly votes—in person + mailEarly turnout
HarrisD477,54317.39%
DallasD315,09021.09%
BexarD240,64818.15%
TarrantD260,80121.23%
TravisD219,48623.21%
CollinR167,93421.29%
DentonR155,32722.58%
Fort BendD138,08423.74%
El PasoD81,98615.44%
MontgomeryR78,12416.03%
WilliamsonD120,67125.56%
HidalgoD83,39617.89%
BrazoriaR61,76723.64%
GalvestonR56,90322.67%
BellR37,87515.35%
CameronD40,75216.70%
NuecesR36,70116.86%
LubbockR41,19020.16%
HaysD50,47324.80%
SmithR31,36219.10%

Vote counts include both in-person and mail ballots.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Are you human? Please solve:Captcha


Scroll to Top